New Apartments for Rent with Specials in Lakewood, CO (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Lakewood with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,738
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $2,831
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,213
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notable
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notable

730 Simms StLakewood, CO 80401
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $6,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889 - $6,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Sloan's Lake

1515 Julian StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,478
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,427
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,478
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $6,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $6,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sloan's Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,135 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Verla Table Mesa
Rent Specials
$1,813 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close