Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Lewis Street Corridor Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Lewis Street Corridor area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,019 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Strata Apartments
$1,505 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $1,840
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

601-625 N 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $3,222
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Canvas
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
C3 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,196
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196

Total Monthly Price
$1,196
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

C3 Lofts

1015 S 3rd StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Monterey Apartments
Rent Specials
$945 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
The Eighty8
Rent Specials
$813 - $950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $912
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$813 - $950
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eighty8

217 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ogden Villas
Rent Specials
$849
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849

Total Monthly Price
$849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ogden Villas

110 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
601 S 11th St
$1,150 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

601 S 11th St

601 S 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 1332 5th Pl

$4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1332 5th Pl

Las VegasNV89104
property at 724 N 9th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

724 N 9th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 536 S 11th St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

536 S 11th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 1610 E Ogden Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1610 E Ogden Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 1808 S 8th Pl

$1,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1808 S 8th Pl

Las VegasNV89104
property at 353 E Bonneville Ave

$1,800 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

353 E Bonneville Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 1021 Griffith Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1021 Griffith Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 544 Canosa Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

544 Canosa Ave

Las VegasNV89104

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1801 Canosa Ave

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1801 Canosa Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 1701 Sweeney Ave

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

1701 Sweeney Ave

Las VegasNV89104
property at 1701 Sweeney Ave

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

1701 Sweeney Ave

Las VegasNV89104
close
View Me
Fremont Manor
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Fremont Manor

1841 E FremontLas Vegas, NV 89101

Juhl

353 E Bonneville AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
Cerrito Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Cerrito Apartments

207 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flower Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Flower Apartments

225 Flower AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3Eleven Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

3Eleven Apartments

311 N 16th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2215 Stewart Ave
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

2215 Stewart Ave

2215 Stewart AveLas Vegas, NV 89101

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Lewis Street Corridor, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Lewis Street Corridor Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Lewis Street Corridor area of Las Vegas, NV that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Towne Terrace with prices starting from $820 and a Pet Friendly score of 3.6 of 4. The Canvas scores the second highest with a 3.6 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $814. Here are the most Pet Friendly Lewis Street Corridor apartments for rent in Las Vegas, NV: