1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Utilities Included (1,011 Rentals) Page 3 of 21

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$885 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$970 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,068
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

3845 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garden Apartments
$949 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,139
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Apartments

5700-5712 34th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
315 11th Ave SE
$850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

315 11th Ave SE

315 11th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,275 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Simmons Manor
$1,125 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Simmons Manor

3800 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,095 - $1,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Franklin Housing Co-op
1 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Housing Co-op

2300 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3428 Emerson Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

3428 Emerson Ave S

3428 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lindsay lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lindsay lofts

400 1st St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Condos
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Harriet Condos

2700 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Flats Mpls
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Flats Mpls

3309 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Huron Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Huron Estates

614 Huron Blvd SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
327 University Ave SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

327 University Ave SE

327 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lowry Hill Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lowry Hill Apartments

715 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Utilities Included
close