New Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (316 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $4,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
700 Central Lofts and Flats
$1,498 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 Central Lofts and Flats

700 NE Central AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $1,462
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,475
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miro
$1,007 - $2,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,007 - $2,048

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,361 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,730 - $2,326
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,144 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,144 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2545 Grand Ave S, Unit 3, Unit 3
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2545 Grand Ave S, Unit 3, Unit 3

2545 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405