New Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (483 Rentals) Page 3 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $3,625
Plus Fees
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whit

2201 Blaisdell AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $4,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
700 Central Lofts and Flats
$1,498 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 Central Lofts and Flats

700 NE Central AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $1,462
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,475
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miro
$1,007 - $2,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,007 - $2,048

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,361 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,730 - $2,326
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,144 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,144 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2545 Grand Ave S, Unit 3, Unit 3
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2545 Grand Ave S, Unit 3, Unit 3

2545 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405