Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $640 (515 Rentals) Page 2 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$925 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$943 - $1,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
225 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$949 - $953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

225 Place Apartments

225 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$959 - $1,343
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five15 on the Park
$965 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,862

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Five15 on the Park

515 15th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Redwell
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miro
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,038

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 3300 Grand Ave S

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3300 Grand Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,015 - $1,036
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,025 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,040 - $1,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,049
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,050 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
CityLine
$1,075 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,805

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,123
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 2630 Essex St SE

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2630 Essex St SE

MinneapolisMN55414

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.