Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Utilities Included (435 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Studio Apartments Available May 15

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,152 - $1,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,332 - $2,801
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,254
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,459 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,689

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,689
Studio Apartments Available Now

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,405 - $1,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Studio Apartments Available Now

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Drexel Apartments
$1,015
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,455

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,455
Studio Apartments Available Now

Drexel Apartments

1009 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
$1,380 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$1,180 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,174
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
225 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$899 - $953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

225 Place Apartments

225 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,040 - $1,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,210 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $2,275
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $1,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $1,416

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $1,416
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$895 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$915 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$855 - $1,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Garfield Court
$900 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$860 - $880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$860 - $865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1325 West 27th St
$899 - $1,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1325 West 27th St

1325 W 27th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,325 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $3,444
Studio Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bryant Manor
Rent Specials
$825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$915 - $931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.