Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (2,375 Rentals) Page 4 of 48

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$895 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$915 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$855 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$900 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$865 - $880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$925 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$899 - $903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,325 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$900 - $1,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,157 - $1,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$915 - $931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,717 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,416 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,156
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,390 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207 - $1,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,946
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,388
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 5

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Minneapolis is at Shoreline Plaza listed at $653.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,325.