Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (778 Rentals) Page 2 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Knoll Dinkytown
$925 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,600
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Knoll Dinkytown

1101 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Rent Specials
$1,256 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $2,394
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,871
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,876
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
N&E
$1,541 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,611
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,422 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,275 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$948 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solhaus Apartments & Tower
$1,217 - $2,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,138
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,683 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.