Apartments near Guthrie Theater in Minneapolis, MN (1,657 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$1,030 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Loring Grove Apartments
$875 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,360

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Loring Grove Apartments

125 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$912 - $1,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2222 Harriet Ave S
$1,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2222 Harriet Ave S

2222-2224 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$975 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Village
Rent Specials
$575 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$575 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$575 - $1,570
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Village

2515 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,466 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810-1812 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,373 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,311 with an average price of $1,317.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,630.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $17,116. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,196.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 661 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Minneapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $14,500 - averaging $2,665 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article