Apartments near Guthrie Theater in Minneapolis, MN (1,657 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $4,398
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $4,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$959 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five15 on the Park
$965 - $1,862
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,862

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five15 on the Park

515 15th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $2,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
N&E
$1,569 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,719
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,583 - $6,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $6,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$1,249 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,521 - $3,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,422 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solhaus Apartments & Tower
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $2,138
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,138
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,373 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,311 with an average price of $1,317.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,630.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $17,116. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,196.