Apartments for Rent in the North Sumner Glenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Laundry Facility (134 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

North Sumner Glenwood - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $1,695
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brentwood Apartments
$752 - $767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$735 - $750
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$752 - $767
Studio Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Apartments

117-127 W Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1814 13th Ave S
$1,900 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1814 13th Ave S

1814 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2717 Aldrich Ave N
$1,950 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $2,200
3 to 5 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2717 Aldrich Ave N

2717 Aldrich Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2

416 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 220 E 19th St

$995 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

220 E 19th St

MinneapolisMN55403

Frequently Asked Questions about North Sumner Glenwood Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in North Sumner Glenwood?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in North Sumner Glenwood with Laundry Rooms is at Shoreline Plaza listed at $653.