Apartments for Rent in the North Sumner Glenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Utilities Included (195 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the North Sumner Glenwood area of Minneapolis where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Huxley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $2,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,871
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,876
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,174
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
225 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

225 Place Apartments

225 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$1,010 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$912 - $1,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2222 Harriet Ave S
$1,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2222 Harriet Ave S

2222-2224 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $1,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,269 - $1,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Frequently Asked Questions about Utilities Included North Sumner Glenwood Apartments

What is the Cheapest Utilities Included apartment in North Sumner Glenwood?

Currently the most affordable Utilities Included Apartment in North Sumner Glenwood is at Copenhagen Enterprises listed at $675.

How much is the average rent for a Utilities Included North Sumner Glenwood Apartment?

The average rent for a Utilities Included Apartment in North Sumner Glenwood is $1,472.

What is the largest Utilities Included North Sumner Glenwood Apartment for rent?

Today's Utilities Included apartment with the most square footage in North Sumner Glenwood is a 2,572 square feet unit starting from $1,619 at Marquette Place.

What is the average size for North Sumner Glenwood Utilities Included Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Utilities Included rental in North Sumner Glenwood is currently at 533 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources