Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Overton, NV (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Overton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,570
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,801 - $4,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,992
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,801 - $4,159
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $4,671
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
DIAMOND VISTA
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $2,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DIAMOND VISTA

3779 Autzen Stadium WayLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,195 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cascade Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $2,110
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,233 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,594
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$937 - $1,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,461
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,598
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,914
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 180 N Jones St

$799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799

Total Monthly Price
$799

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

180 N Jones St

Moapa ValleyNV89040
property at 116 Ibiza Lk Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

116 Ibiza Lk Dr

HendersonNV89011
property at 27 Grand Miramar Dr

$7,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,999

Total Monthly Price
$7,999

4 Bedroom, 6 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 Grand Miramar Dr

HendersonNV89011
property at 4730 E Craig Rd

$1,075 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4730 E Craig Rd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,095 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 2389 Exeter Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2389 Exeter Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4581 Lime Straight Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4581 Lime Straight Dr

Las VegasNV89115

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 2359 Los Feliz St

$1,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,855

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2359 Los Feliz St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 1959 Racine Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1959 Racine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 1371 Aultman Ct

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$460

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1371 Aultman Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 857 Robinson Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

857 Robinson Ln

Boulder CityNV89005
close
View Me
Adler
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Adler

155 E Galleria DrHenderson, NV 89011
close
View Me
ORANGE GROVE
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

ORANGE GROVE

4770 E Owens AveLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
CHEYENNE TRAILS
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

CHEYENNE TRAILS

3330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me
Ravello Townhomes
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Ravello Townhomes

4350 Cappas StLas Vegas, NV 89115
Military

Overton, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Overton , NV and nearby

The lowest priced Overton apartment at a property that allows pets is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bath 1 Bed Model at Liberty Village in the Northeast Las Vegas neighborhood starting from $985. The second cheapest Overton Pet Friendly apartment is the Phoenix Model at Eagle Trace Apartments, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,034 in the North Las Vegas neighborhood. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Overton apartments.

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From