2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Douglas Neighborhood of Parker, CO (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $3,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Juniper on Main

11085 Pine DrParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Watermark on Twenty Mile
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark on Twenty Mile

11010 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briargate on Main
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $5,082
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briargate on Main

18931 E Briargate LnParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford on Mainstreet
Rent Specials
$2,132 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,506
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford on Mainstreet

18588 E MainstreetParker, CO 80134
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Peak 83
$1,940 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peak 83

11605 Radiant CirParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12450 S Hollow Creek Ct

$2,886

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,886

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 12762 Ironstone Way

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12762 Ironstone Way

ParkerCO80134
property at 19927 Briarwood Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

19927 Briarwood Ct

ParkerCO80138

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
AVRA at RidgeGate Station
Rent Specials
$2,181 - $2,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,517 - $2,436
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVRA at RidgeGate Station

10900 High Note AveLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Meridian
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Meridian

9875 Jefferson PkyEnglewood, CO 80112
close
View Me
Reserve at Lone Tree
2 Bedroom Apartments

Reserve at Lone Tree

11010 High Note AveLone Tree, CO 80134
Senior Living