
Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ (3,059 Rentals) Page 5 of 62


Rincon Country West RV Resort

Amavida Marana

Olympus at Arroyo Verde

Cherry Lofts

The Flash Tucson Residential

Total Monthly Price
Siegel Select Tucson

Executive Apartments

1119 E Adams St

The Place at Presidio Trails

The Place at 2120

Alegria Apartment Homes

The Enclave Apartment Homes

Aventura Apartments

University Arms Apartments

The Place At Canyon Ridge

Montclair Apartments

Mountain Lakes Apartments

Vista Hermosa Apartments

Eastgate Apartments

The Axis Tucson

Kachina Springs Apartments

Sand Pebble

Total Monthly Price
Desert Palms Apartments

Winterhaven Terrace Apartments

Latitude 32 Apartments

Hampton Park

Parkside Terrace Apartments

Solano Springs

Rock Ridge Apartment Homes

Enclave at the Foothills

Ridgeline Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Siena Villas

Total Monthly Price
Arches at Oracle

Skyline Gateway

Canyon Creek

Rio Vista Apartment Homes

Cantera

North Hill Park Apartments

Ventura Villas

The Place at Broadway East

Equinox on Prince Apartments

Vista Montana Apartments

The Place at Wilmot North

Villas at Montebella

Catalina Canyon

Jerrie Street Apartments

Tanque Verde Apartments
Pima County, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pima County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pima County Studio Apartments | $978 | $549 | $10,000+ |
| Pima County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,111 | $495 | $2,960 |
| Pima County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,437 | $619 | $4,974 |
| Pima County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,791 | $569 | $6,918 |
| Pima County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,508 | $495 | $5,993 |
| Pima County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,496 | $715 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Pima County
Explore Pima County
Frequently Asked Questions about Pima County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Pima County, AZ?
As of today, September 02, 2026, there are currently 3,059 available Pima County apartments priced from $495 to $10,116, with an average monthly rent of $1,340.
How much are Studio apartments in Pima County?
There are currently 1,236 Studio Apartments in Pima County with rent ranges from $549 to $10,000 with an average price of $978.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pima County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pima County ranges from $495 to $2,960 with an average monthly rent of $1,111.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pima County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pima County range from $619 to $4,974. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,437.
How expensive are Pima County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 465 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pima County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $569 to $6,918 - averaging $1,791 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.

