Cheap Apartments for Rent in Port Tobacco, MD from $1,100 (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Port Tobacco.

property at 7220 Chapel Point Rd

$725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725

Total Monthly Price
$725

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7220 Chapel Point Rd

Port TobaccoMD20677

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Riverside Station
$1,658 - $2,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,781
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,844
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Brandywine Green
Rent Specials
$1,859 - $3,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,859 - $3,159

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandywine Green

15135 Mattawoman DrBrandywine, MD 20613
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Spark Waldorf
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Spark Waldorf

3001 Hollins LnWaldorf, MD 20601
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Port Tobacco, MD Local Guide

Cheapest Available Port Tobacco Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Port Tobacco, MD is a Studio unit found at 145 Quailwood Pky priced from $1,450. Smallwood Gardens in the Saint Charles Town Center neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $1,529. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Port Tobacco apartments for rent: