Cheap Apartments for Rent in Quinton, VA from $900 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Quinton.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Villas of Oakwood
$1,249 - $1,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,424

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Villas of Oakwood

3508 E Richmond RdRichmond, VA 23223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,421 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,657
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
1619 N 28th St
$1,450 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1619 N 28th St

1619 N 28th StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gerwyn Manor
$1,458 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gerwyn Manor

5194 Gerwyn CirSandston, VA 23150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Artisan Hill
$1,541 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,146
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Hill

1021 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
LOFTY APARTMENTS
$1,630 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $1,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LOFTY APARTMENTS

3618 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2201 Williamsburg Rd

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2201 Williamsburg Rd

HenricoVA23231
close
View Me
Mallard Greens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Mallard Greens

2852 Fairfield AveRichmond, VA 23223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wynwood Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wynwood Apartments

1209-1267 Nelson StRichmond, VA 23231
  • Utilities Included
property at 3528 E Richmond Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3528 E Richmond Rd

RichmondVA23223
property at 3503 Bolling Rd

$1,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135

Total Monthly Price
$1,135

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3503 Bolling Rd

RichmondVA23223

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1947 Repp Cir

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1947 Repp Cir

Highland SpringsVA23075