Apartments for Rent in Ramsey County, MN (2,035 Rentals) Page 3 of 41

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Century Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,325
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Ridge

89 Century Ave NMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,303 - $3,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,098
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pondview Apartments
$985 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pondview Apartments

2565 Ivy Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pivot Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eastside 1256
$1,254 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastside 1256

1256 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55106
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RAY
$1,075 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $2,290
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RAY

2323 Charles AveSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
YG Flats
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Princeton Place
$950 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Capital View Apartments
$1,435 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,346 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,435 - $1,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Capital View Apartments

1880 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chestnut Arms
$925 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $975

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Arms

224 Smith Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramsey County

How much are Studio apartments in Ramsey County?

There are currently 911 Studio Apartments in Ramsey County with rent ranges from $629 to $2,200 with an average price of $1,251.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Ramsey County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Ramsey County ranges from $500 to $2,845 with an average monthly rent of $1,458.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Ramsey County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Ramsey County range from $823 to $5,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,785.

How expensive are Ramsey County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 237 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Ramsey County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,395 to $4,527 - averaging $2,264 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources