Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA with Utilities Included (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $3,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $3,962

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $3,962
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $3,183
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,623 - $3,183
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,134
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $1,485
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,950
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $3,957
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement