Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Glade Creek (I)
$1,800 - $3,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,750
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,560
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,650 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $3,405
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,639 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,643
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,648
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
District Vue
$2,073 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $2,444
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,453 - $2,450
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,106 - $3,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1329 Campbell Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1329 Campbell Ave SW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

$1,023

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,023

Total Monthly Price
$1,023

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

RoanokeVA24016
property at 333 Harrison Ave NW

$1,123

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123

Total Monthly Price
$1,123

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

333 Harrison Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 519 5th St SE

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price