Cheap Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN from $600 (196 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Roseville.

close
View Me
Princeton Place
$950 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 625 Wheelock Pky W

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

625 Wheelock Pky W

St. PaulMN55117
close
View Me
California Drive
$976 - $1,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,118
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Amber Union
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,816

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Union

1667 Snelling Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcrest Manor Apartments
$1,025 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highcrest Manor Apartments

3605 37th Ave NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 353 Lawson Ave E

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

353 Lawson Ave E

St. PaulMN55130
close
View Me
Grand Pre East
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,860
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Pre East

215 E County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alden Park Apartments
$1,061 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alden Park Apartments

2044 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $2,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,109 - $2,614
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Priscilla Standish Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,142 - $1,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Priscilla Standish Apartments

2297 Standish StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 1068 N Woodbridge St

$1,149

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
$1,149

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1068 N Woodbridge St

St. PaulMN55117
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,165 - $1,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $1,240
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $3,389
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Apache Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apache Manor Apartments

3817 Macalaster Dr NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Roseville Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Roseville?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Roseville is at LaBlanche Apartments listed at $940.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Roseville Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Roseville Apartment is $895 at 1310 N Park St.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Roseville Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Roseville is starting from $1,095 at Rose Park Commons.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis