1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rustburg, VA (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
West Edge
$1,375 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
English Commons Apartments
$1,075 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

English Commons Apartments

158 English Commons DrLynchburg, VA 24501
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Overture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Element
$1,040 - $1,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$900 - $999
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Star Flats
$925 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Holland House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holland House

3710 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elora Gardens Lynchburg
1 Bedroom Apartments

Elora Gardens Lynchburg

701 Hollins StLynchburg, VA 24504
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
River Lofts West
1 Bedroom Apartments

River Lofts West

920-926 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
close
View Me
Factory 88
1 Bedroom Apartments

Factory 88

320 12th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
723 Jefferson Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

723 Jefferson Street

723 Jefferson StreetLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Midtown Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Lofts

2734 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Horseford Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

100 Horseford Rd

100 Horseford RdLynchburg, VA 24504
close
View Me
Krise Luxury Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Krise Luxury Lofts

203 9th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.