1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA with Utilities Included (222 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,913 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,755 - $4,107
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,818 - $4,170
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
119 College Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

119 College Ave

119 College AveSomerville, MA 02144
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro9
1 Bedroom Apartments

Metro9

9 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Somerville Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Somerville Apartments

431-433 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4A-6 Pleasant Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

4A-6 Pleasant Ave

4A-6 Pleasant AveSomerville, MA 02143
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
110 Thurston St
1 Bedroom Apartments

110 Thurston St

110 Thurston StSomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
112 Thurston St
1 Bedroom Apartments

112 Thurston St

112 Thurston StSomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
625 McGrath
1 Bedroom Apartments

625 McGrath

625 McGrath HwySomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
124 Mt Pleasant
1 Bedroom Apartments

124 Mt Pleasant

124 Mt Pleasant StSomerville, MA 02145
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clarendon Hill Towers
1 Bedroom Apartments

Clarendon Hill Towers

1374 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02144
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Apartments

425 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Mt. Pleasant Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mt. Pleasant Apartments

70 Perkins StSomerville, MA 02145
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Princeton
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Princeton

333 BroadwaySomerville, MA 02145
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,705 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$4,221 - $6,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,399 - $11,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$4,333
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bower
$3,712 - $4,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$3,490 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,660
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,610 - $4,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,610 - $6,323

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Legacy at Arlington Center
$2,700 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700 - $4,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,700 - $4,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Legacy at Arlington Center

438 Massachusetts AveArlington, MA 02474
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Somerville, MA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.