2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA with Swimming Pool (80 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$4,684 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$4,180 - $5,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prospect Union Square
Rent Specials
$4,298 - $4,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,872 - $8,376

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Union Square

50 Prospect StSomerville, MA 02143
Rent Specials
$4,545 - $5,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montaje
Rent Specials
$4,536 - $5,784
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$4,800 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luxe at Alewife
$4,024 - $8,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,120 - $13,237

Total Monthly Price
$3,120 - $13,237
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Luxe at Alewife

80 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
345 Harrison
$5,902 - $6,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$4,213 - $4,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,097 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$3,785 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$3,341 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$3,269 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,192 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $10,090
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$5,919 - $6,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$3,456 - $10,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,496 - $10,017

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atmark Cambridge
Rent Specials
$3,897 - $4,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,807 - $8,122

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$4,215 - $4,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Medford
$3,669 - $5,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,057 - $5,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Medford

Five Cabot RdMedford, MA 02155
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Lumiere
$3,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $8,061

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Lumiere

3780 Mystic Valley PkyMedford, MA 02155
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$4,658 - $6,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$5,790 - $6,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695 - $7,445

Total Monthly Price
$3,695 - $7,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$5,146 - $5,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,343 - $6,581

Total Monthly Price
$3,343 - $6,581
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Third Square

285 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$3,833 - $7,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,654 - $10,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurent

55 Wheeler StCambridge, MA 02138
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
1330 Boylston
Rent Specials
$5,200 - $11,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,395 - $11,993

Total Monthly Price
$4,395 - $11,993
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1330 Boylston

1330 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$4,270 - $5,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,955 - $6,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,955 - $6,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$5,460 - $5,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $6,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
660 Washington
Rent Specials
$5,595 - $6,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,605 - $9,768

Total Monthly Price
$3,605 - $9,768
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

660 Washington

660 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
Rent Specials
$3,375 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $3,875

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anthem Everett

484 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,590
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,873 - $4,648
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Walden Park
$3,577 - $4,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,819 - $4,262

Total Monthly Price
$2,819 - $4,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Walden Park

205 Walden StCambridge, MA 02140
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
110 Sudbury St
$5,645
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $5,645

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $5,645
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

110 Sudbury St

110 Sudbury StBoston, MA 02114
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1 Pier 7, Unit 3, Unit 3
$6,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1 Pier 7, Unit 3, Unit 3

1 Pier 7Boston, MA 02129

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Somerville, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street