Studio Apartments for Rent with Specials in Somerville, MA (75 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
Studio Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 346
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $2,820

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $2,820
Studio Apartments Available Jul 19

Union 346

346 Somerville AveSomerville, MA 02143
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,645 - $3,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,475 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $4,022
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,085
Studio Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,784 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 8

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prospect Union Square
Rent Specials
$2,859 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,859 - $10,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Prospect Union Square

50 Prospect StSomerville, MA 02143
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $3,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,355

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montaje
Rent Specials
$2,855 - $3,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$2,910 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,009 - $10,099
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Van Ness
Rent Specials
$3,409 - $5,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,409 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,409 - $11,600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$3,162 - $3,290
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$3,238 - $3,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,678 - $6,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Verra

50 Western AveBoston, MA 02134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artemas
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $2,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $12,662
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,191 - $12,752
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $3,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio Apartments Available Aug 16

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $2,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,465

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atmark Cambridge
Rent Specials
$2,751 - $2,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,751 - $8,109

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 20

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Viridian
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025 - $10,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $10,100
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

The Viridian

1282 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,106 - $3,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,106 - $11,355
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,171 - $11,420
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

close
View Me
280 Western Ave
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,850
Studio Apartments Available Now

280 Western Ave

280 Western AveAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Prism
Rent Specials
$3,223 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,223 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Prism

50 Rogers StCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Continuum
Rent Specials
$2,731 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,731 - $8,724

Total Monthly Price
$2,731 - $8,724
Studio Apartments Available Now

Continuum

219 Western AveAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$3,374 - $3,532
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,359 - $5,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies