
Apartments for Rent in St Joseph County, IN Under $1,200 (90 Rentals)


University Edge

Castle Point

The Bend Apartments - Student Housing

River Rock Apartments

Irish Hills Apartments

The Element @ St Andrews

Indian Lakes Apartments

GrandView Flats and Townhomes

Autumn Lakes Apartments and Townhomes
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Five Corners

Hurwich Farms Apartments

The Addison on Main

Indian Springs Apartments

Williamsburg Mishawaka

Hickory Village Apartments

The Soma Lofts

River Pointe Apartments

Student Rental 627 N Saint Peter St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Aurum

Emerson Apartments

Harter Heights Place

Georgetown Apartments

Reflections Apartment Homes

Riverside North Apartments

Regency Apartments

Runaway Bay

The Square

Remington Court

Irish Row

Riverwalk Commons- Student Housing

Golden Oak Village

Robertson's Senior Apartments

Gemini Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Lakeview Apartments

Prairie Ridge Apartments

The Ivy at Berlin Place

Arbors at Riverbend Apartments

Ironwood Village

Total Monthly Price
Historic Carroll Street Apartments

Pin Oak Manor Apartments

The Lasalle Apartments

Whispering Pines

Emerald Pointe Apartments

Grey Ridge Apartments

522 W 6th St, Unit 522

111-113 West St

123 S Michigan St

722 S Spring St
St Joseph County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in St Joseph County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph County Studio Apartments | $1,255 | $725 | $2,114 |
| St Joseph County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,258 | $650 | $2,534 |
| St Joseph County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,666 | $750 | $6,924 |
| St Joseph County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,979 | $780 | $4,377 |
| St Joseph County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,136 | $949 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in St Joseph County
See all Apartments in St JosephExplore St Joseph County
Frequently Asked Questions about St Joseph County
How much are Studio apartments in St Joseph County?
There are currently 66 Studio Apartments in St Joseph County with rent ranges from $725 to $2,114 with an average price of $1,255.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom St Joseph County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St Joseph County ranges from $650 to $2,534 with an average monthly rent of $1,258.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St Joseph County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St Joseph County range from $750 to $6,924. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,666.
How expensive are St Joseph County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 66 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St Joseph County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $780 to $4,377 - averaging $1,979 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.
