Apartments for Rent in Summerlin, NV with Washer/Dryer (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Radiance at Rock Springs
$1,490 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $2,723
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
$1,400 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,682
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $2,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,077
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,147
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Escena
$1,416 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,168 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,642
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $5,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $5,753
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,648 - $2,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,594 - $2,158
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,648 - $2,212
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,151 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,093 - $2,537
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,151 - $2,595
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,191
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carlisle at Summerlin
$1,645 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlisle at Summerlin

1600 Queen Victoria StLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1909 Villa Palms Ct

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1909 Villa Palms Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1908 Rio Canyon Ct

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1908 Rio Canyon Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2111 Jetty Rock Dr

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2111 Jetty Rock Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1909 High Valley Ct

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1909 High Valley Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7701 Himalayas Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7701 Himalayas Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7948 Decker Canyon Dr

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7948 Decker Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1409 Cinder Rock Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1409 Cinder Rock Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1310 Silver Sierra St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1310 Silver Sierra St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1249 Nevada Sky St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1249 Nevada Sky St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7713 Himalayas Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7713 Himalayas Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1208 Fascination St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1208 Fascination St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1205 Dusty Creek St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1205 Dusty Creek St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2328 Brighton Shore St

$2,460

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,460

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2328 Brighton Shore St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8533 Sierra Cima Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8533 Sierra Cima Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1724 Pinion Mesa Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1724 Pinion Mesa Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8113 Spanish Peak Dr

$2,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8113 Spanish Peak Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1748 Royal Canyon Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1748 Royal Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8801 Palm Greens Ct

$33,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$33,000

Total Monthly Price
$33,000

9 Bedroom, 13 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8801 Palm Greens Ct

Las VegasNV89134
close
View Me
The Sanctuary
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Sanctuary

2200 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
close
View Me
Calypso
2 Bedroom Apartments

Calypso

6501 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Elysian at Tivoli
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Elysian at Tivoli

8791 Alta DrLas Vegas, NV 89145