Gated Apartments for Rent in Summerlin, NV (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,682
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $2,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,077
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,147
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Escena
$1,416 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $2,131
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,314 - $2,131
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $5,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $5,753
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,648 - $2,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,594 - $2,158
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,648 - $2,212
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,191
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Carlisle at Summerlin
$1,645 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlisle at Summerlin

1600 Queen Victoria StLas Vegas, NV 89144
Rent Specials
$1,231 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,088 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,650
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Summerlin, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.