Apartments for Rent in Va Beach, VA Under $2,000 (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,605 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,870
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,348
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,406 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,383 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 4613 Bridgewood Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4613 Bridgewood Rd

MidlothianVA23112
property at 3900 Maze Runner Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 9

3900 Maze Runner Dr

MidlothianVA23112
close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,679 - $4,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $4,297

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $4,297
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Va Beach, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.