Gated 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Aspire
$2,227 - $2,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$2,434 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,544
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$2,193 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,614

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,614
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$2,407 - $2,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,726 - $3,516
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,299 - $4,372
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $4,359
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $4,372
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westminster Row
Rent Specials
$2,005 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$2,105 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,976
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,459 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $1,422
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copperwood Apartments

8200 Sheridan BlvdWestminster, CO 80003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,312 - $2,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $4,204

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $4,204
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $3,343
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,536 - $3,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$2,093 - $9,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,896 - $2,889
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $3,444
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Polaris
Rent Specials
$1,938 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,703 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fusion 355
Rent Specials
$2,638 - $3,246
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Fusion 355

355 Eldorado BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Flats
Rent Specials
$1,984 - $2,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $2,170

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Flats

8200 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lamar Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,515
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Lamar Village Apartments

6066 Lamar StArvada, CO 80003
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,107 - $2,607
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,272 - $2,772
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,195 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,718
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RockVue
$2,381 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $8,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RockVue

250-250 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,831 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heights at Interlocken

401 Interlocken BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $3,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aria Zen Condos
2 Bedroom Apartments

Aria Zen Condos

2876 W 53rd AveDenver, CO 80221