Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO Under $2,000 (280 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $2,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,924 - $2,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Grove Townhomes

8300 Sheridan BlvdWestminster, CO 80003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,897 - $2,259
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,159
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,897 - $2,259
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments

10050 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Caliber at Hyland Village
$1,805 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Hyland Village

5403 W 96th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagles Landing
$1,790 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagles Landing

7402 Church Ranch BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Environs
$1,746 - $7,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,726 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,727
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,726 - $3,730
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,914
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Avalon Westminster Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $2,479
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Westminster Promenade

10651 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80020
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,361
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,376
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $4,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,612 - $4,407
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,420
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $5,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westcliff
$1,582 - $3,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $3,115

Total Monthly Price
$1,582 - $3,115
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westcliff

9820 Westcliff PkyWestminster, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,571 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $2,981
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$1,530 - $3,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,657
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $3,662
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $4,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $4,867

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $4,867
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,511 - $8,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $8,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $4,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat Westminster Center

6969 W 90th AveWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $2,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood at the Ranch

11705 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ezlyn Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ezlyn Westminster

10305 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $3,245
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,415 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reflections on 92nd
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $5,322
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reflections on 92nd

6880 W 91st CtWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,361 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $1,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Creek Apartments

9052 Vance StWestminster, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodstone Village
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodstone Village

4941 W 81st PlWestminster, CO 80031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park Place on 92nd Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place on 92nd Apartments

9081 Federal BlvdWestminster, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copperwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,023 - $1,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $1,422
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copperwood Apartments

8200 Sheridan BlvdWestminster, CO 80003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Of Greenbriar
Rent Specials
$999 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,034

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $2,034
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Of Greenbriar

8290 Federal BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Hidden Lake Apartments