1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Weston, CT (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $3,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $4,869
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Waypointe

515 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ten Trumbull
$2,279 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279 - $4,374

Total Monthly Price
$2,279 - $4,374
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten Trumbull

100 Oakview DrTrumbull, CT 06611
Rent Specials
$2,604 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $7,888
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,537 - $7,988
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scribe

370 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Curb
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $3,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Curb

150 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canfield Park
Rent Specials
$2,293 - $2,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $3,363
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,164 - $3,428
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canfield Park

306 Canfield AveBridgeport, CT 06605
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Piper
Rent Specials
$2,589 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $6,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piper

467 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Halstead Norwalk
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $2,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Norwalk

8 Norden PlNorwalk, CT 06855
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Glover
Rent Specials
$2,215 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035 - $3,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Glover

1 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sheffield SoNo
Rent Specials
$2,329 - $2,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sheffield SoNo

55 N Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Brookside Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Wilton
Rent Specials
$4,222 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,853 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,463

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,463
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

White Oaks at Wilton

116 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Anchorage
$3,650 - $3,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$3,657 - $3,894
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anchorage

333 Unquowa RdFairfield, CT 06824
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Beacon
Rent Specials
$2,344 - $2,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,344 - $4,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon

10 Willard RdNorwalk, CT 06851
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trademark Fairfield
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $3,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trademark Fairfield

665 Commerce DrFairfield, CT 06825
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 16 Crooked Mile Rd

$2,885

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885

Total Monthly Price
$2,885

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

16 Crooked Mile Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

16 Crooked Mile Rd
WestportCT06880
property at 2 Oak St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2 Oak St

WestportCT06880