Cheap Apartments for Rent in Amargosa Valley, NV from $1,200 (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Amargosa Valley.

close
View Me
Lofts at 7100
Rent Specials
$1,243 - $4,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $4,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 7100

7100 Grand Montecito PkyLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
$1,316 - $4,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tierra Villas
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,489 - $2,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,168
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,222
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowbrook
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $2,418
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowbrook

2601 S Pavilion Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,897
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $5,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,561
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,610
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Aspire at Echelon
Rent Specials
$1,638 - $2,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $1,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Echelon

8850 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $4,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $4,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscany
Rent Specials
$1,789 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,462
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $2,562
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscany

725 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89145
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1111 Sixshooter Ave

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1111 Sixshooter Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 2341 E Calvada Blvd

$1,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090

Total Monthly Price
$1,090

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2341 E Calvada Blvd

PahrumpNV89048

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1420 Ogallala St

$1,175 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1420 Ogallala St

PahrumpNV89048
property at 921 1st St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

921 1st St

PahrumpNV89048
property at 5821 S Keomah St

$1,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220

Total Monthly Price
$1,220

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5821 S Keomah St

PahrumpNV89061
property at 1850 Pershing Ave

$1,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1850 Pershing Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1121 Sixshooter Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1121 Sixshooter Ave

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1080 Karen Ct

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1080 Karen Ct

PahrumpNV89048
property at 1111 Hardy Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1111 Hardy Ln

PahrumpNV89048
property at 551 Piltz Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

551 Piltz Rd

PahrumpNV89060
property at 3690 Pahrump Valley Blvd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Amargosa Valley, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Available Amargosa Valley Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Amargosa Valley, NV is a 1 Bed unit found at Loreto & Palacio Apartments in the Rancho Corridor neighborhood priced from $1,229. Lofts at 7100 in the Rancho Corridor neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,243. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Amargosa Valley apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Loreto & Palacio Apartments1B11BR,1BA$1,229
Lofts at 7100The Mojave1BR,1BA$1,243
AvantiA8.11BR,1BA$1,306
Paisley and Pointe1 Bed 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,313
Montecito Pointe ApartmentsTANGIER GOLD1BR,1BA$1,360
The Boulders at Lone MountainAspen1BR,1BA$1,365
EstanciaOne Bedroom1BR,1BA$1,424
The Pavilions by Picerne1b11BR,1BA$1,456
Falling Water ApartmentsBrook1BR,1BA$1,490
Elysian at Skye CanyonThe Arroyo1BR,1BA$1,504

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Amargosa Valley, NV and Nearby

As of May 24, 2026 the best value apartment in the Amargosa Valley area is the $1.47 price per square foot Greenvale Villa Model at Echelon at Centennial Hills in the in the Rancho Corridor neighborhood starting from $2,400. The second greatest value Amargosa Valley apartment is the 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Model at The Cliffs at Lone Mountain starting at $2,156 with a $1.34 price per square foot in the Northwest Las Vegas neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Amargosa Valley apartments based on price per square foot: