3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Central Business District Annandale, VA (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Parliaments
$3,020 - $3,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3351 Contessa Ct

$2,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3351 Contessa Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4606 Aspen Hill Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 30

4606 Aspen Hill Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3916 Malcolm Ct

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3916 Malcolm Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4538 Conwell Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4538 Conwell Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4570 Conwell Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4570 Conwell Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4626 Brentleigh Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4626 Brentleigh Ct

AnnandaleVA22003

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 4530 Airlie Way

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4530 Airlie Way

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7406 Rocky Crk Ter

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7406 Rocky Crk Ter

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3366 Taleen Ct

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3366 Taleen Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
4360 Ivymount Ct
3 Bedroom Apartments

4360 Ivymount Ct

4360 Ivymount CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$3,379 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$2,697 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$3,451 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$2,972 - $2,997
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,972
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,997
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$2,737 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $2,901
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Munson Hill
$2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 238 Stevenson Sq

$2,999

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

238 Stevenson Sq

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 6323 Fenton Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6323 Fenton Ct

AlexandriaVA22312
property at 5258 Leestone Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

5258 Leestone Ct

SpringfieldVA22151
property at 5309 Mitchell St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5309 Mitchell St

AlexandriaVA22312
property at 6239 Bren Mar Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6239 Bren Mar Dr

AlexandriaVA22312

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6458 Autumn Glen Ct