2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Central Business District Annandale, VA (101 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,526 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$2,066 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7717 Donnybrook Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 17

7717 Donnybrook Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7704 Donnybrook Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7704 Donnybrook Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7254 Glen Hollow Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7254 Glen Hollow Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4319 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4319 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4903 Americana Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4903 Americana Dr, Unit 107, Unit 107

4903 Americana Dr
AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
4360 Ivymount Ct
2 Bedroom Apartments

4360 Ivymount Ct

4360 Ivymount CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,288 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,910 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,576
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $5,611
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,825 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,384
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,802 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$2,674 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,699 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,944 - $2,446
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,972
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,997
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,521 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,100 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$3,293 - $3,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$2,093 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $2,901
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$2,383 - $2,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,923 - $6,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$2,250 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,554 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Central Business District, Annandale, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Central Business District 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Central Business District area of Washington, VA is found at Vistas of Annandale and is listed at 1,526 square feet priced from $2,602. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Vistas of AnnandaleBD51,526 Sq Ft$2,602
Olde Salem Village2 Bedroom - 1 Bath | B02TH1,362 Sq Ft$2,176
Cortland LandmarkSpringfield-Renovated1,240 Sq Ft$2,531
The Tuscany ApartmentsThe Michelangelo1,235 Sq Ft$2,799
AmberleighBTH1-Townhome1,216 Sq Ft$2,111
Ravensworth2 Bed/2 Bath-B2B1,204 Sq Ft$2,586
The Jefferson, an Eagle Rock CommunityCapital1,200 Sq Ft$2,262