Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Central Business District Annandale, VA (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Central Business District area of Annandale with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,719 - $3,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4422 Forest Glen Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4422 Forest Glen Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3351 Contessa Ct

$2,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3351 Contessa Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4606 Aspen Hill Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 30

4606 Aspen Hill Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3916 Malcolm Ct

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3916 Malcolm Ct

AnnandaleVA22003

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 7110 Cindy Ln

$3,862

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,862

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7110 Cindy Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7254 Glen Hollow Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7254 Glen Hollow Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 8310 Tobin Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8310 Tobin Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4570 Conwell Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4570 Conwell Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4626 Brentleigh Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4626 Brentleigh Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4530 Airlie Way

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4530 Airlie Way

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7017 Murray Ln

$3,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,695

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7017 Murray Ln

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7406 Rocky Crk Ter

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7406 Rocky Crk Ter

AnnandaleVA22003

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3366 Taleen Ct

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3366 Taleen Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4302 Wakefield Dr

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4302 Wakefield Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7324 Statecrest Dr

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7324 Statecrest Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$1,817 - $7,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$1,900 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,576
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,224 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,384
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,839 - $2,997
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,972
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,997
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $8,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,692 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $2,901
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edlandria
$1,895 - $2,795
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Edlandria

6198 Edsall RdAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$1,942 - $6,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,923 - $6,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,188 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Central Business District, Annandale, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Central Business District

How much are Studio apartments in Central Business District?

There are currently 20 Studio Apartments in Central Business District with rent ranges from $1,268 to $3,555 with an average price of $1,832.