1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Central Business District Annandale, VA (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,013 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,715 - $2,626
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7452 Fountain Head Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7452 Fountain Head Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 8310 Tobin Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8310 Tobin Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4360 Ivymount Ct

$1,800 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4360 Ivymount Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3354 Woodburn Rd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3354 Woodburn Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4305 Americana Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4305 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 4939 Americana Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4939 Americana Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 6921 Lafayette Park Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6921 Lafayette Park Dr

AnnandaleVA22003

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 7703 Newcastle Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7703 Newcastle Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 7747 Donnybrook Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7747 Donnybrook Ct, Unit 206, Unit 206

7747 Donnybrook Ct
AnnandaleVA22003
close
View Me
4360 Ivymount Ct
1 Bedroom Apartments

4360 Ivymount Ct

4360 Ivymount CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Evergreen House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Evergreen House

6925 Columbia PikeAnnandale, VA 22003
Senior Living
close
View Me
Fairmont Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fairmont Gardens

4137 Wadsworth CtAnnandale, VA 22003
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$1,816 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $6,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$1,871 - $3,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,576
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $5,611
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,694 - $2,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,399 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,972
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,997
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $2,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,692 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $2,901
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Curve 6100
$1,928 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,923 - $6,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,985 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,187 - $1,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 5929 Camberly Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5929 Camberly Ave

SpringfieldVA22150
property at 6101 Edsall Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6101 Edsall Rd, Unit 4, Unit 4

6101 Edsall Rd
AlexandriaVA22304

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Central Business District, Annandale, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Central Business District 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Central Business District area of Washington, VA is found at LOREN and is listed at 1,093 square feet priced from $2,505. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area: