Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA with Utilities Included (150 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Arlington County where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,301 - $5,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $5,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,026
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,086
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,512 - $4,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,512 - $4,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$2,276 - $3,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $3,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,276 - $3,923
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,513
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,565
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$2,249 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$1,818 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$2,644 - $6,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,173 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,644 - $6,491
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Taft Towers
Utilities Included
See More

Taft Towers

1210 N Taft StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lorcom House
Utilities Included
See More

Lorcom House

4401 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parc East
Utilities Included
See More

Parc East

1225 Martha Custis DrAlexandria, VA 22302

Queens Court Apartments

1801-1805 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Irving Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Irving Apartments

605 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Courtlee
Utilities Included
See More

The Courtlee

2400 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stuart
Utilities Included
See More

Stuart

1127 N Stuart StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included