Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA with Swimming Pool (162 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $12,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $12,576
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $12,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,707
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,736
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$2,064 - $5,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $5,037
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,064 - $5,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,014 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $5,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,806 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,515 - $16,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $16,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,343 - $28,580
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,832 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
$2,321 - $15,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $9,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,390
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,427
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,443 - $15,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,126
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,740 - $3,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $3,514
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,367 - $6,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,468 - $6,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $4,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $4,137
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $4,231
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,528
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,556
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,881
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,941
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,679 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,653 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington County Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Arlington County with Swimming Pool is at Crystal House listed at $1,326.

How much is the average rent for Arlington County Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Arlington County with Swimming Pool is $4,171.

What is the largest Arlington County Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?