Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (214 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Arlington County as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $14,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $14,085
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,208 - $14,188
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,856
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,126 - $11,885
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $10,589
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $10,589
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $28,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,795 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,746 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,024
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,157 - $4,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,446
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,969 - $6,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $6,069
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,301 - $5,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $5,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,414 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,414 - $4,189
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,319 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,026
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,086
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,611 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,481 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,481 - $3,174
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,256 - $22,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $22,044
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,602 - $6,567
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580 - $6,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,512 - $4,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,512 - $4,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,710 - $8,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,688 - $8,292
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,276 - $3,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $3,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,276 - $3,923
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $5,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,752 - $5,185
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $5,343
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,813 - $9,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799 - $9,111
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,813 - $9,125
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
$2,260 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $5,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,967 - $5,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $4,928
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,967 - $5,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $5,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,756
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,584 - $5,214
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $17,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $17,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,821 - $3,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $3,735
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,821 - $3,930
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,173 - $5,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Clarendon Centre
Rent Specials
$3,065 - $5,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,636 - $4,941
Required Monthly Fees
$429

Total Monthly Price
$3,065 - $5,370
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Clarendon Centre

3000 N Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,867 - $5,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $5,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,157 - $6,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $6,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,364 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,129 - $5,095
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,364 - $5,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,952 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,479 - $5,127
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,952 - $5,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Water Park Towers
Rent Specials
$2,644 - $6,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,173 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,644 - $6,491
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,604
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,603 - $2,622
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,951 - $4,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $4,518
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,951 - $4,758
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Arlington County is at Dominion listed at $1,603.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Arlington County is $4,475.

What is the largest Short-term Arlington County Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Arlington County is a 2,832 square feet unit starting from $2,813 at Bell at Courthouse.

What is the average size for Arlington County Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Arlington County is currently at 625 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips