Gated Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (137 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,856
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,126 - $11,885
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $10,589
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $10,589
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,105
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $6,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,661 - $7,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $7,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,321 - $16,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $4,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $4,378
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,424 - $4,415
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $15,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $15,489
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,969 - $6,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $6,069
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,332 - $6,964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,311 - $6,943
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,301 - $5,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $5,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,319 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,026
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,086
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,611 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,375 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,375 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,155 - $5,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $5,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,481 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,481 - $3,174
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,256 - $22,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $22,044
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
$2,491 - $13,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $13,668
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Arlington County is at The Larkspur listed at $1,033.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Arlington County is $3,893.

What is the largest Gated Arlington County Apartment for rent?