Studio Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (305 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,097 - $7,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,856
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,126 - $11,885
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$2,012 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,064 - $5,090
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,990 - $7,808
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $10,589
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,219 - $2,626
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,017 - $2,472
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,105
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,550 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $7,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 30

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,477 - $6,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,413 - $16,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 17

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 4

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $5,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $8,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $10,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $6,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,274 - $2,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $2,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,224 - $9,996
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 16

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,387 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $4,378
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,424 - $4,415
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,751 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,746 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,024
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $2,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,446
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,477
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,953 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $6,069
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$2,105 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $16,731
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $16,846
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,603 - $3,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $5,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 14

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,291 - $2,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,520 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $4,212
Studio Apartments Available May 18

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,400
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,515
Studio Apartments Available Sep 2

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,602 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,134 - $4,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $5,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Arlington County Apartments