Apartments for Rent with Specials in Arlington County, VA (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Arlington County with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $10,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $10,376
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $10,491
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $14,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $14,085
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,208 - $14,188
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,856
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,126 - $11,885
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$2,064 - $5,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,064 - $5,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $10,589
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $10,589
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,105
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $10,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $6,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $8,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $8,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $28,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,321 - $16,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,241 - $10,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,224 - $9,996
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $4,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $4,378
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,424 - $4,415
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $15,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $15,489
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,157 - $4,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,446
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $16,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $16,731
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $16,846
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,414 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,414 - $4,189
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,319 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,026
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,086
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,400
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,515
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,481 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,481 - $3,174
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,548 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,416 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Arlington County is at Gates of Ballston listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Arlington County is $4,209.

What is the largest Rent Specials Arlington County Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Arlington County is a 2,846 square feet unit starting from $2,501 at The Point at Falls Church.

What is the average size for Arlington County Rent Specials Apartments for rent?