Apartments near Pentagon City-Yellow Line in Arlington, VA (483 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,628 - $8,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,606 - $8,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,466 - $4,066
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,964 - $5,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $4,868
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,964 - $5,026
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,923 - $6,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,909 - $6,874
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,923 - $6,888
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $5,185
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,817
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
$2,745 - $4,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,423 - $4,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,748
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,849 - $3,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,761
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,524
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,576
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,314 - $6,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $6,407
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,689 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,634 - $6,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,634 - $6,546
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,461
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,479
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $6,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,657 - $6,922
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,983 - $5,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,983 - $5,090
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 878 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,027.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $17,063 with an average monthly rent of $2,625.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $981 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,552.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 348 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $28,580 - averaging $4,123 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article