1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN Under $2,000 (189 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Morgan Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Morgan Apartments

10000-10024 Morgan Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Court Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Court Apartments

9005-9045 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2021 W 90th St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2021 W 90th St

2021 W 90th StBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Nicollet Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Nicollet Court

8901-8917 Wentworth Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodland Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Woodland Apartments

1819 Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Crest Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Crest Apartments

8949 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winston Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Winston Apartments

9101 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Manor Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Manor Apartments

8901-8915 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Cliff Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Cliff Apartments

9300 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Cedar Cliff Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Cliff Village

9250 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cadence Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cadence Apartments

7990 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
108 Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

108 Place

4050 W 108th StBloomington, MN 55437
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lyndale Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lyndale Flats

9320 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southview Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Southview Estates

8901 Aldrich Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Genesee
1 Bedroom Apartments

Genesee

8055 Penn Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,227 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $1,744
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bower
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $4,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $2,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,213
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,526 - $3,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,671
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,770
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $1,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,287 - $4,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,079 - $1,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,169 - $1,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $1,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,544 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Bloomington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Bloomington is at Penn Apartments listed at $995.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Bloomington is $1,647.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Bloomington is a 1,359 square feet unit starting from $2,499 at Edina Gateway.

What is the average size for Bloomington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?