Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,600 with Washer/Dryer (1,646 Rentals) Page 21 of 33

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,147 - $23,929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,147 - $23,929

Total Monthly Price
$3,147 - $23,929
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,148 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,148 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$2,148 - $3,812
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Point @180
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,595 - $3,695
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point @180

180 Eastern AveMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$2,883 - $7,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $7,795
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,883 - $7,858
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revio Revere Beach
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $4,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revio Revere Beach

646 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,446
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,461
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,324 - $4,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,324 - $4,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$2,613 - $3,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $3,892
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,613 - $3,955
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pleasant Plaza
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,750
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Plaza

36 Dartmouth StMalden, MA 02148
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $5,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,408 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,318 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Malden
$2,209 - $3,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $3,319

Total Monthly Price
$2,209 - $3,319
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Malden

14 Summer StMalden, MA 02148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,296 - $20,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $20,571

Total Monthly Price
$3,296 - $20,571
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amelia
$2,638 - $5,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,638 - $5,484

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amelia

10 Faxon AveQuincy, MA 02169
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Ivy Inn
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $8,192
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $8,192

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Medford
$2,889 - $5,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,869 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Medford

Five Cabot RdMedford, MA 02155
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MetroMark
$2,859 - $5,308
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,859 - $5,308

Total Monthly Price
$2,859 - $5,308
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MetroMark

3593-3615 Washington StJamaica Plain, MA 02130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Beachmont
Rent Specials
$2,481 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,775

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Beachmont

205 Revere Beach PkyRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
280 Western Ave
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,850
Studio Apartments Available Now

280 Western Ave

280 Western AveAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Watermark Kendall West
Rent Specials
$3,458 - $6,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,458 - $6,221

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
45 Marion
$3,000 - $6,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,000 - $6,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

45 Marion

45 Marion StBrookline, MA 02446
Rent Specials
$3,407 - $13,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,407 - $13,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brookliner

5 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris
Rent Specials
$2,787 - $5,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,787 - $5,544

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bradford
Rent Specials
$2,536 - $10,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,536 - $10,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bradford

525 Common StBelmont, MA 02478
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prism
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,115
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,223 - $5,108
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prism

50 Rogers StCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pioneer
Rent Specials
$2,526 - $7,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,526 - $7,444

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Waltham
$2,269 - $4,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269 - $4,779

Total Monthly Price
$2,269 - $4,779
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Waltham

20 Middlesex CirWaltham, MA 02452
Rent Specials
$3,085 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,085 - $6,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Lexington Hills

1000 Main Campus DrLexington, MA 02421
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove164
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $2,720

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Cove164

164 Blossom StLynn, MA 01902
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dot Block
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,990
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dot Block

1205-1211 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02125
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Boston Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Boston?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Boston with Washer/Dryer is at 64 Henderson St listed at $800.

How much is the average rent for Boston Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Boston with Washer/Dryer is $4,693.

What is the largest Boston Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Boston is a 10,000 square feet unit starting from $3,345 at 288 Beacon St, Unit 2.

What is the average size for Boston Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Boston is currently at 2,876 sq ft.