Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Burkeville, VA (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Burkeville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Poplar Forest
$1,227 - $2,449
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $2,449

Total Monthly Price
$1,227 - $2,449
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,420
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,813
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Towns At Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$2,781 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,726 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towns At Swift Creek

12224 Petrel CrossingMidlothian, VA 23112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Doyne
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Doyne

142 N Main StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekpointe Apartments
$1,383 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Creekpointe Apartments

14600 Creekpointe CirMidlothian, VA 23114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 200 Gross St

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 17

200 Gross St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 141 Railroad Ave

$1,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

141 Railroad Ave

ProspectVA23960
property at 2117 Old Homestead Pl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Old Homestead Pl

PowhatanVA23139
property at 16636 Thornapple Run

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16636 Thornapple Run

MoseleyVA23120
property at 7419 Vincenzo Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

7419 Vincenzo Dr

MoseleyVA23120
property at 18111 Jones Run Trl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

18111 Jones Run Trl

MoseleyVA23120
property at 8712 Pioneer Hl Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8712 Pioneer Hl Dr

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 7048 Dunton Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

7048 Dunton Rd

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 15606 Wolfboro Rd

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350