
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Byrnes Mill, MO (27 Rentals)


Rockwood Springs

Carriage Place at Lake Chesterfield

Mila

Waterford West

Stonegate Apartments
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

44 West Luxury Living

Total Monthly Price
Sugar Creek Apartments

Gravois Ridge Townhome Apartments

Highgrove at Big Bend

Waterford Manors

Polo Downs Apartments
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

The Legends on the Park Apartments

The Villages of Twin Oaks

Richardson Place Apartments

Park Commons

Forest Woods

Miller Crossing Apartments & Villas
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

ReNew WestGlen

Ballwin Manor

Aventura at Towne Centre

Parkhill Terrace Apartments

Suson Pines

Bridleton Woods Apartments
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Gravois Point Apartments

Southmoor

Valley View Apartments
Byrnes Mill, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Byrnes Mill?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes Mill Studio Apartments | $1,428 | $1,420 | $1,436 |
Byrnes Mill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,549 | $750 | $2,204 |
| Byrnes Mill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,806 | $875 | $2,815 |
| Byrnes Mill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,160 | $1,000 | $3,185 |
Browse Top Apartments in Byrnes Mill
See all Apartments in Byrnes MillExplore Byrnes Mill
Byrnes Mill, MO Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Byrnes Mill and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Byrnes Mill, MO is found at The Villages of Twin Oaks in the Peerless Park neighborhood and is 1,144 square feet priced from $2,204. Mila in the Enclaves at Cherry Hills neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 946 square feet and currently listed start at $1,790. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Byrnes Mill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Villages of Twin Oaks | 2J | 1,144 Sq Ft | $2,204 |
| Mila | Walnut | 946 Sq Ft | $1,790 |
| Sugar Creek Apartments | The Bluff | 900 Sq Ft | $1,699 |
| Autumn Oaks Apartments | Oak Leaf | 830 Sq Ft | $1,300 |
| Forest Woods | Grand Oak | 784 Sq Ft | $1,250 |
| Parkhill Terrace Apartments | One Bed One Bath | 675 Sq Ft | $750 |
| Waterford Manors | The Country Stone | 662 Sq Ft | $1,113 |
| Suson Pines | ELM | 661 Sq Ft | $1,005 |
| Waterford West | Brandon Park | 657 Sq Ft | $1,086 |
| Stonegate Apartments | One Bedroom Garden En Suite Bathroom | 625 Sq Ft | $1,140 |
Cheapest Available Byrnes Mill and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 15, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Byrnes Mill, MO is the One Bed One Bath Model starting from $750 at Parkhill Terrace Apartments . The second most affordable Byrnes Mill 1 Bedroom is the ELM Model at Suson Pines starting at $1,005 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Byrnes Mill is currently $1,549. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Byrnes Mill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Parkhill Terrace Apartments | One Bed One Bath | $750 |
| Suson Pines | ELM | $1,005 |
| Waterford West | Brandon Park | $1,086 |
| Waterford Manors | The Country Stone | $1,113 |
| Stonegate Apartments | One Bedroom Garden En Suite Bathroom | $1,140 |
| Forest Woods | Grand Oak | $1,250 |
| Autumn Oaks Apartments | Oak Leaf | $1,300 |
| Mila | Redbud | $1,585 |
| Sugar Creek Apartments | The Bluff | $1,699 |
| The Villages of Twin Oaks | 2J | $2,204 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Byrnes Mill, MO Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Byrnes Mill, MO
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Byrnes Mill Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Byrnes Mill Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Byrnes Mill is $1,549.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Byrnes Mill Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Byrnes Mill is a 1,144 square feet unit starting from $2,204 at The Villages of Twin Oaks.
What is the average size for Byrnes Mill 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Byrnes Mill is currently 782 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.