Apartments for Rent in Byron, MN Under $2,000 (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,805 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,860
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $1,890
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,705 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,531 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dakota Townhomes
$1,370 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,495
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Dakota Townhomes

5041 Weatherstone Cir NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,206 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,105 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Colby
$895 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Colby

1804-1806 Second St SWRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 2829 17th Ave NW

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2829 17th Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 4004 5th Pl NW

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

4004 5th Pl NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 322 20th Ave SW

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

322 20th Ave SW

RochesterMN55902
property at 1460 26th St NW

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1460 26th St NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 2110 26th Ave NW

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent